Here is a preview of this week's events for Greene Central High School, October 03 - October 09
MONDAY
October 3, 2016
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Modified-green Vs. Windsor Central High School @ Greene Primary Field 2 | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls 9th modified Vs. Hancock High School @ Greene High School Gym (Rescheduled from 09-30-16) |
||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Modified Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Greene High School Gym (Rescheduled from 09-29-16) |
||
4:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Modified Vs. Whitney Point Central High School @ Greene High School Pool | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Unadilla Valley Central High School @ George G. Raymond Turf Field (Rescheduled from 10-06-16) |
||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity Vs. Whitney Point Central High School @ Greene High School Pool (Rescheduled from 09-22-16) |
||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Hancock High School @ Greene High School Gym (Rescheduled from 09-30-16) |
TUESDAY
October 4, 2016
8:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity MAC Tournament @ Chenango Valley State Park @ TBD (Rescheduled from 09-29-16) |
||
9:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+8) @ Chenango Valley State Park | ||
4:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Deposit Central High School @ Deposit FH Field, Warner Field | ||
4:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Modified Vs. Laurens Central School @ Greene Primary Field 2 | ||
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Modified @ Delaware Academy CSD at Delhi @ Delhi Middle School Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Modified Vs. Chenango Forks Central Schools @ Greene High School Pool | ||
5:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Deposit Central High School @ Firemans Park | ||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Delaware Academy CSD at Delhi @ Delhi Middle School Gym |
WEDNESDAY
October 5, 2016
4:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Modified @ Maine Endwell High School @ Maine Memorial Elementary | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Unadilla Valley Central High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-05-16) |
THURSDAY
October 6, 2016
4:30 PM | Football: Boys Modified @ Walton Central High School @ Jim Hoover Field | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Modified Vs. Walton Central High School @ Greene Primary Field 2 | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Bainbridge Guilford High School @ George G. Raymond Turf Field (Rescheduled from 10-08-16) |
FRIDAY
October 7, 2016
4:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sidney Central High School @ Greene High School Gym (Rescheduled from 10-07-16) |
||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Bainbridge Guilford High School @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Windsor Central High School @ Windsor -JV Field Hockey Field | ||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity @ Oneonta High School @ Oneonta High School Pool | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Seton Catholic Central High School @ George G. Raymond Turf Field |
SATURDAY
October 8, 2016
10:00 AM | Field Hockey: Girls Modified Vs. Whitney Point Central High School @ George G. Raymond Turf Field |